Hledáme spolupracovníky

LABSKÁ STEZKA o.s. HLEDÁ SPOLUPRACOVNÍKY

z Polabí, z krajských měst na Labi, z Nymburska nebo odkudkoliv
náplň práce: práce s mapami, PC, grafika, organizační práce, administrativa, web, pořadatelství, jednání s partnery apod.

INFORMACE NA 777 55 66 90, nebo email: info@labskastezka.cz





Itinerary of the Tour the Labe II 2010

ROTARY INTERCITY and INTERCOUNTRY MEETING

DECIN - MAGDEBURG

1.-7.7.2010

GERMANY: RC Riesa - Pirna - Dresden - Radebul - Meissen

Torgau - Wittenberg - Dessau

CR: RC JICIN, RC PODEBRADY

GARANTS:

German: RC Riesa - Mrs. Sabine Gurrefroy
Czech: RC Jičín, Labska stezka o.s. Nymburk
Sponsor: Nadace Partnerstvi Brno
Event creator: Jan Ritter, Nymburk, CR,
Cooperators: Dan Mourek NaP and Pavel Jezek Labska stezka o.s.,Nymburk CR

1.7.     THURSDAY    KILOMETRAGE 1st DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME – COMMENTS - DESCRIPTION
  DĚČÍN 0 0 Individual arrival of participants available one day before 
        Accommodation at the hotel Faust Decin,  
         
2.7.     FRIDAY    KILOMETRAGE 2nd DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME – COMMENTS - DESCRIPTION
        Individual arrival of participants available one day before on 1.7.2010 
7:00 DĚČÍN     Short sightseeing of the castle before 7.30
7:30 DĚČÍN   0 START  DĚČÍN:  GPS 50°46'46.861"N, 14°12'30.37"E
        Near the river under the castle - “Smetanovo nábřeží” “ROGALO”
7:45 DĚČÍN    0 Ceremonial start of the Tour de Labe II. 
9:00 BAD SCHANDAU  22 22 The voice mayor of Decin Mr. Miroslav Samler will go together with us   
9:35 KÖNIGSTEIN  6 28 Info about the fortress 
10:30 PIRNA  14 42 Meeting point with Mrs.Sabine Gurrefroy + 3 members of RC Riesa 
        Romantic Hotel "Deutsches Haus"Niedere Burgstr.1    01796 Pirna
        http://www.romantikhotel-pirna.de/
        11 - 12:30 Castle and museum Sonnenstein
12:30 PIRNA    42 Meeting and Lunch  with RC Pirna (12:00 – 13:30)
1       Meeting point befor start :"Deutsches Haus"Niedere Burgstr.1   
15:00 PILLNITZ  9 51 Visit of the park Pillnitz
17:00 DRESDEN  13 64 17:00 Guided Tour to Dresden Kassematten, Am Brühlschen Garten 4, Enter: Georg-Treu-Platz
        RC Dresden a RC Pirna 
        Accommodation on the boat:
        www.diekoje.de , 
        address Leipziger Strasse 15, 01097 Dresden
        20 persons (25 euro) 
        20:00 Dinner with the Govenors of districts 2240 and 1880 in the Sophienkeller/Taschbergpalais restaurant
        Nightwalk through the City
20:00 DRESDEN   MEETING POINT: 
        Sophienkeller on Taschenbergpalais, 
        Taschenberg 3, 1067 Dresden 
         
3.7.    SATURDAY KILOMETRAGE 3rd DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME – COMMENTS - DESCRIPTION
8:00 DRESDEN   Meeting point and start: 
  DRESDEN 0 Common ride through “Florencia on Elbe” together with Rotary members
10:00 RADEBEUL ALTKÖETZ 10 10 Visit at Freedom church, meeting with  RC Radebeul
  SCHENBRODA 5 15 Altkötzschenbroda 40, 01445 Radebeul
        Passing Wackerbarth castle
13:00 MEISSEN 15 30 Visit of a 300 years porcelain manufacture and the center of the town
        Meeting point and lunch with RC Meißen
16:30 SEUSSLITZ 12 42 Degustation of local wine
19:00 RIESA 17 59 BBQ mit RC Riesa-Elbland
         
  RIESA     Accommodation on:: http://home.arcor.de/kanuriesa/anreise.htm
        22 persons, sleeping bags needed
         
4.7.     SUNDAY KILOMETRAGE 4th   DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME - COMMENTS
9:00 RIESA 0 0 Meeting with Mayor Mrs. Töpfer, common visit of town and monastery
11:30 RIESA 3 3 Visit of noodle factory and lunch
        http://www.amazon.com
14:00 MÜHLBERG 8 11 Visit of the castle
15:00 BELGERN 20 31 Visit of the historical centre
16:00 TORGAU 28 49 Visit of the historical centre, with Torgau´s Rotary club
        Visit of distillery, 
        Common round sightseeing with Torgau´s Rotary club
        Accommodation 15 persons á 25 Eur. 
         http://www.pension-zum-markt.de
         
5.7.    MONDAY KILOMETRAGE 5th  DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME - COMMENTS
8:00 TORGAU     Breakfest
9:00 TORGAU 0 0 Visit of the town and the castle Hartenfels
13:00 DÜBNER HEIDE 35 35 Ride through the National Park, reach for lakes Lausiger lake
16:00 WITTENBERG 32 67 Sightseeing of the Luther´s town, 
        19:00 Dinner with Rotary club Wittenberg
        Accommodation with breakfast 
        http://www.ruderclubwittenberg.de
         
6.7.    TUESDAY KILOMETRAGE 6th  DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECZ TOTAL  PROGRAMME - COMMENTS
8:30 WITTENBERG 0 0 Following Martin Luther´s footprints 
10:30 COSWIG 15 15 Sightseeing of the historical town centre
11:30 WÖRLITZER 5 20 Castle Wörlitzer Park, in English style  
  PARK       
12:30 Dessau Rotunde 10 30 Picnic with RC Dessau, info about  PROJECT RC Dessau
  Clubprojekt    
16:00 DESSAU 4 34 Excursion in Bauhaus (UNESCO list)
        Accommodation with breakfast in Grammar school. Friedrich- Neuman Str. 20644 Dessau –Rasslau, 15 persons
7.7.   WEDNESDAY KILOMETRAGE 7th   DAY
TIME DESTINATION PAR/SECT TOTAL  PROGRAMME - COMMENTS
8:00 DESSAU   0 Start of the last stage, Rosslau
  AKEN 13 13  
  BARBY 25 38  
  SCHONEBACK 26 64  
16:00 MAGDEBURG 21 85 Ceremonial end of the tour, short sightseeing    
        Meeting with the German colleague, coordinators and partners IHK  Elbe – Odra Chamber, 
17.00       2 cars starts back to CR 
21:00     378 Prague
23:00   210
588 Brno
        Time and programme may change.

1st July 2010:  Sabine Gurrefroy RC Riesa, Pavel Jezek Labska stezka o.s., Jan Ritter RC Jicin

download as DOC or PDF